Click here to download a .pdf version of this newsletter.

Return to Main Page

New Fellows and Associates Honored at the 2003 CAS Annual Meeting

New Fellows
New Fellows

New Fellows, first row, from   left: Thomas Joseph Chisholm Nathalie Charbonneau, Gregory L. Dunn, Dana R. Frantz,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Julie A. Jordan, Ali Ishaq, David W. Dahlen, Xiangfei Zeng, Stevan S. Baloski.   Second row, from left: Christopher Wayne Hurst, Michelle L. Busch, Scott H. Drab, Mark Richard Desrochers, Ruchira Dutta, Darci Z. Noonan,   Erich A. Brandt, Rick D. Beam, Douglas H. Kemppainen.   Third row, from left: Nebojsa Bojer, Jacqueline Lewis Gronski, Denise   M. Ambrogio, Ramakrishna Duvvuri, Jonathan P. Berenbom, Nathan L. Bluhm, Tony Francis Bloemer, Angela D. Burgess.


         
 New Fellows

New Fellows, first row, from   left: Christopher P. DiMartino, Daniel R. Kamen, Eric J. Hornick,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Wai-Yip Chow, Shanjing Li, Jeremy N. Scharnick, Kevin L. Anderson.   Second row, from left: Stacey M. Kidd, Andrew   Samuel Golfin, Claude B. Bunick, Aaron T. Cushing, Michelle L. Rockafellow, Stephen P. Marsden, Michael R. Rozema, Jeffery   R. Adcock, Karen E. Myers. Third row, from left:   Allen J. Hope, Paul A. Vendetti, Erin Hye-Sook Kang, Stephen E.   Lehecka, Warren T. Printz, Jeff A. Kluck, Larry J. Seymour, Jason A. Lauterbach.
         
New Fellows

New Fellows, first row, from   left: Michelle L. Sheppard, Jennifer L. Caulder, Silvia J. Bach,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Wei Hua Su, Scott G. Sobel, Guo Harrison, Michael Thomas Patterson.   Second row, from left: Vladimir Shander,   Ethan Charles Mowry, Karen E. Watson, Khanh K. Nguyen, Tracie L. Pencak, Christopher David Goodwin, Jason M. Nonis,   Stephanie C. Young, Kristi Irene Carpine-Taber, Gerard J. Palisi, Lianmin Zhou.   Third row, from left: Hans Heldner, Thomas   Schneider, Mark Richard Strona, John E. Noble, John J. Karwath, Michael Douglas Nielsen, Larry Xu Zhang, William Dwane Rader Jr.
         
New Fellows

New Fellows, first row, from   left: Stephen James Talley, Laura Beth Sachs, Deborah Herman Ardern,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Marie-Eve J. Vesel, Jason K. Machtinger, Lisa Liqin Sun, Sharon L. Sowka.   Second row, from left: Kevin Thomas Peterson, Patrick Barbeau, Isabelle Girard, Karine   St-Onge, Isabelle Gingras, Isabelle Perron, Robert A. Grocock, Brian   P. Rucci, Anthony G. Martella, Jack Barnett, Andrew M. Lloyd, Scott I. Rosenthal, James E. Calton.   Third row, from left: Richard Jason Cook, Jason E. Berkey, Sylvain Perrier, Cameron A. Cook, Philip M. Imm, Robert C. Roddy, Douglas E.   Smith, Michael E. Mielzynski.   
   


New Associates   


     
New Associates

New Associates, first row, from left:   Susan J. Forray, Malgorzata Timberg, Philip A. Clancey Jr.,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Lien K. Tu-Chalmers, Ju-Young Suh, Patrick Beaulieu, Paul D. Wilbert.   Second row, from left: Matthew B. Feldman,   Jin Shao, Jean-François Tremblay, Jeffery A. Dvinoff, William C. Reddington, James M. Smieszkal, Faisal O. Hamid, Susan B.   Van Horn, Robert D. Harrington, Dovid C. Tkatch, James J. Konstanty.   Third row, from left: Chris M. Bilski, Robert B.   McCleish, Eric A. Hatch, James J. Leonard, Kevin K. Vesel, Raymond J. Kluesner, James C. Murphy, Timothy C. Mosler.


         
New Associates

New Associates, first row, from left:   Laura T. Sprouse, Lauri A. Gordon, Jonas F. Thisner,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Eva M. Paxhia, Stacie R.W. Grindstaff, Willie L. Davis, ZhenZhen Lai.   Second row, from left: Keith Curley, Melissa A.   Ogden, David A. Traugott, Richard R. Crabb, Richard S. Crandall, Joseph S. Highbarger, Heather D. Lake, Anne Marie   Klein-Lee, Robert W. Geist. Third row, from   left: Gavin X. Lienemann, Yves Charbonneau, William J. Gerhardt, Melissa J.   Appenzeller, Katheryn E. Herzog, Hooi Lee Lai, Jason C. Harland, Kevin K.W. Chan.
New Associates

New Associates, first row, from   left: Fernando Alberto Alvarado, Jessica L. Elsinger, Michelle S. Raeihle, John T. Maher,   CAS President Gail M. Ross, Tomer Eilam, Stuart C. Rowe, Keith Jeremy Sunvold, Kirk D. Bitu.   Second row, from left:
Erik J. Steuernagel, Kelly K. Cusick, Simon Guenette, Christine Cadieux, Victoria K. Imperato, David A. Gelberg, Jonathan K.   Yu, Garcy C. Wang, Peter M. Shelley, Jacqueline Lee Neal.   Third row, from left: Michael D. Sowka, Laurence R. McClure,   Scott R. Hurt, Micah Grant Woolstenhulme, Nicki C. Austin, Jennifer Graunas, Anh Tu Le, Steven T. Knight.   Fourth row, from left: Brian O. Haaseth, Camilo Mohipp, Yi Zhang, Trevor C. Handley, Ryan Yin-kei Ho, Thomas Marie Cordier, Hazel   Joynson Luckey, Jonathan L. Ankney, Steven Manilov.   
New Fellows not pictured:
Frank J. Bilotti, Linda Jean Bjork, Tara E. Bush, William Brent Carr, Hao Chai, Patricia A.   DeoCampo Vuong, Natasha C. Gonzalez, Donald B. Grimm, James Christopher Guszcza, David Lee Handschke, Tina Tuyet Huynh,   Henry Joseph Konstanty, Charles B. Kullman, Thomas P. Langer, Jenn Y. Lian, Jing Liu, Kee Heng Ng, Mitchell S. Pollack, Rick   C.H. Tzeng, Jennifer L. Vadney, Richard Alan Van Dyke, Robert, S. Weishaar, Joseph C. Wenc, Linda Yang.   



New Associates not pictured:   Brian C. Alvers, Thomas C. Bates, Matthew E. Butler, Jason T. Clarke, Amy L. DeHart, Peter   L. Forrester, Gregory Evan Gilbert, John S. Giles, William G. Golush, Kimberly Baker Hand, Young Y. Kim, Bradley S.   Kove, Hayden Anthony Lewis, James P. McCoy, Richard U. Newell, Janel M. Sinacori, Christine Seung Steer, Esperanza   Stephens, Liana St. Laurent, Dominic A. Tocci, Hanny C. Wai, Andrew F. Yashar.

Click here to write a Letter to the Editors

Copyright © 2014 Casualty Actuarial Society. All Rights Reserved.